Norwich city centre hockey club, fun, friendly and competitive

2011-12 Season

Screen Shot 2015-08-02 at 16.11.40

NDHC ADULT TEAMS 2011/12

Click on the team links below to see fixtures, results and links to league tables.

Men’s 1st XI
League: East Men’s Division 2N
Captain: Danny Knights

Men’s 2nd XI
League: East Men’s Division 4NE
Captain: Simon Nisbet

Men’s 3rd XI
League: East Men’s Division 6NE
Captain: George Walker

 

Women’s 1st XI
League: East Women’s Division 1N
Captain: Lizzie Moulton

Women’s 2nd XI
League: East Women’s Division 2NE
Captain: Rowie York Smith

Women’s 3rd XI
League: Norfolk Division 1
Captain: Amelia Dawson

Women’s 4th XI
League: Norfolk Division 2
Captain: Bridget LeGood

NDHC DEVELOPMENT TEAMS 2011/12Dragons Development Boys
League: Norfolk Development League
Contact: Nat BealDragons Development Girls
League: Norfolk Development League
Contact: Nat BealTango Titans Development Boys
League: Norfolk Development League
Contact: Mick Holland (Watton Hockey Club)

2010-11: Results, scorers and links to the final league tables for the 2010 season will be here soon.

2009-10: Click here for all results, scorers and links to the final league tables for the 2009 season.


Results: 14/04/2012
Mens 1s – No Fixture
Mens 2s v Felixstowe 2 lost 0-3 (Dragons Conceded)
Mens 3s – North Walsham 3 won 3-0 (North Walsham Conceded)
Ladies 1s – No Fixture
Ladies 2s  – No Fixture
Ladies 3s – No Fixture
Ladies 4s v Norwich City 5 won 3-2
Dragons Girls Dev – No Fixture
Dragons Boys Dev – No Fixture
Tango Titans – No FixtureMatch ReportsResults: 31/03/2012
Mens 1s v Gorleston won 3-0 Gorleston Conceded)
Mens 2s v Ipswich 4 won 3-0 (Ipswich Conceded)
Mens 3s & Diss Ladies
Ladies 1s – No Fixture
Ladies 2s – No Fixture
Ladies 3s – No Fixture
Ladies 4s v Magpies 6 won 4-1
Dragons Girls Dev – No Fixture
Dragons Boys Dev v Tango Titans won 2-1
Tango Titans v Dragons Boys Dev lost 1-2Match ReportsSunday 01/04/2012
Ladies 4s v Breckland won 1-0
Dragons Girls Dev v Yarmouth lost 1-2Match Reports

IMG_5591

Results: 24/03/2012
Mens 1s v Magpies 3 won 7-2
Mens 2s v Felixstowe 2 Rescheduled for April 14th.
Mens 3s – No Fixture
Ladies 1s v Bury 1 lost 1-3
Ladies 2s v Sprowston 1 lost 1-5
Ladies 3s v North Walsham 2 drew 1-1
Ladies 4s v Norwich City 6 lost 1-3
Dragons Dev Girls v Magpies lost 0-1
Dragons Dev Boys – No Fixture
Tango Titans – No Fixture

Match Reports

Sunday 25/03/2012: Dereham
u10 Girls: 5th place (out of 8)
u12 Girls: 6th place (out of 10)
u10 Boys: 1st place
u12 Boys: Joint 1st place

Young Dragons

Results: 17/03/2012
Mens 1s v Rutland 1 won 6-3
Mens 2s v North Walsham 2 lost 2-4
Mens 3s v Lowestoft Railway 2 drew 1-1
Ladies 1s v Lincoln 1 lost 1-3
Ladies 2s v North Walsham 1 lost 0-1
Ladies 3s v Diss lost 0-5
Ladies 4s v Herlings lost 0-2
Dragons Dev Girls v Norwich City lost 1-6
Dragons Dev Boys v Pelicans won 5-1
Tango Titans v Dereham drew 2-2

Match Reports

Sunday 18/03/2012: Greshams
u10 Boys: 4th place
u12 Boys: 4th place

Match Report

Results: 10/03/2012
Mens 1s v Norwich City 2 lost 2-3
Mens 2s v Norwich City 4 lost 2-3
Mens 3s v UEA 4 lost 1-2
Ladies 1s v Norwich City 1 won 6-3
Ladies 2s v Magpies 2 lost 0-7
Ladies 3s v Magpies 5 lost 0-5
Ladies 4s v UEA 3 won 3-0
Dragons Dev Girls v North Walsham lost 0-1
Dragons Dev Boys v Dereham won 3-0
Tango Titans v Magpies won 5-3

Match Reports

Sunday 11/03/2012: Kings Lynn
u10 Girls: 5th place
u12 Girls: 6 out of 7

Match Reports

Results: 03/03/2012
Mens 1s v Cambridge Uni 3 lost 0-7
Mens 2s v Sudbury 3 lost 1-2
Mens 3s – No Fixture
Ladies 1s v Shefford & Sandy 1 won 2-1
Ladies 2s v Old Buckenham 1 won 2-0
Ladies 3s v Pelicans 3 lost 0-1
Ladies 4s – No Fixture
Dragons Dev Girls v Dereham lost 0-1
Dragons Dev Boys v North Walsham won 2-0
Tango Titans – No Fixture

Match Reports

Sunday 04/03/2012: Norwich Dragons
u10 Girls             = Joint 5th
u10 Boys            = 2nd
u12 Girls (white)  = 6th
u12 Girls (green)  = 7th
u12 Boys            = 3rd

Match Reports

Results: 25/02/2012
Mens 1s v Bury 1 lost 1-4
Mens 2s v Watton lost 1-5
Mens 3s v Nomads 2 won 2-1
Ladies 1s v Saffron Walden 1 won 3-1
Ladies 2s v IES 1 won 1-0
Ladies 3s v Yarmouth 2 won 2-0
Ladies 4s v Lowestoft Railway 2 won 1-0
Dragons Dev Girls v Watton drew 1-1
Dragons Dev Boys v Magpies lost 2-4
Tango Titans v Norwich City won 3-2

Match Reports

Results: 18/02/2012
Mens 1s v Ely City 1 lost 0-3
Mens 2s v Bury 2 drew 2-2
Mens 3s v IES 4 won 7-1
Ladies 1s – Slip Date
Ladies 2s – Slip Date
Ladies 3s v Norwich City 3 lost 1-4
Ladies 4s v Old Buckenham 2 won 8-0
Dragons Dev Girls v Dereham lost 1-5
Dragons Dev Boys – Slip Date
Tango Titans – Slip Date

Sunday 19/02/2012

Ladies 1s v Pelicans 1 lost 1-4
u10 Boys – Harleston minis = 6th place out of 7
u12 Boys – Harleston minis = 7th place

Match Reports

Results: 11/02/2012 – All matches were postponed
Mens 1s v Gorleston  1
Mens 2s v Ipswich 4
Mens 3s v North Walsham 3
Ladies 1s – Slip Date
Ladies 2s – Slip Date
Ladies 3s – Slip Date
Ladies 4s v Norwich City 5
Dragons Dev Girls v Yarmouth
Dragons Dev Boys – Slip Date
Tango Titans v North Walsham

Results: 04/02/2012
Mens 1s v Magpies 3 Postponed
Mens 2s v Felixstowe 2 Postponed
Mens 3s v Holt 2 won 2-0
Ladies 1s v Pelicans 1 Postponed
Ladies 2s v Ipswich 3 lost 0-5
Ladies 3s v Norwich City 3 Postponed
Ladies 4s v Breckland 1 Postponed
Dragons Dev Girls v Yarmouth Postponed
Dragons Dev Boys v No Fixture
Tango Titans v North Walsham Postponed

Match Reports

Results: 28/01/2012
Mens 1s v Dereham 2 lost 1-3
Mens 2s v Holt 1 drew 1-1
Mens 3s v Norwich City 6 won 4-1
Ladies 1s v Peterborough 1 won 3-2
Ladies 2s v Broadland 1 lost 2-3
Ladies 3s v Sprowston 2 won 3-1
Ladies 4s v Evergreens 2 won 5-1
Dragons Dev Girls v Pelicans lost 0-5
Dragons Dev Boys v Norwich City lost 0-3
Tango Titans v Pelicans won 3-2

Match Reports

Results: 21/01/2012
Mens 1s v Cambridge Nomads 2 won 5-1
Mens 2s v Ipswich Cranes 1 lost 2-5
Mens 3s v Ipswich Cranes 2 won 3-0
Ladies 1s v Watton 1 drew 1-1
Ladies 2s v Dereham 2 drew 2-2
Ladies 3s v UEA 2 lost 1-3
Ladies 4s v Hornets drew 0-0
Dragons Dev Girls v Magpies lost 0-3
Dragons Dev Boys v Tango Titans won 4-0
Tango Titans v Norwich Dragons lost 0-4

Match Reports

Results: 14/01/2012
Mens 1s v Sudbury 1 lost 1-3
Mens 2s v IES 2 lost 2-7
Mens 3s v Nomads 1 won 3-0
Ladies 1s v Sudbury 1 lost 0-4
Ladies 2s v Yarmouth 1 lost 0-2
Ladies 3s v Broadland 2 lost 0-3
Ladies 4s v Norwich City 4 won 4-2
Dragons Dev Girls v Norwich City lost 0-9
Dragons Dev Boys v Pelicans lost 2-6
Tango Titans v Dereham won 3-1

Match Reports

Results: 07/01/2012
Ladies 3s v Dereham 4 lost 1-3
Ladies 4s v Loddon 2 lost 0-2
Dragons Dev Girls v North Walsham drew 0-0
Dragons Dev Boys v Dereham lost 1-5
Tango Titans v Magpies lost 0-4

Match Reports

Results: 17/12/2011
Ladies 4s v Magpies 6 Postponed

Results: 10/12/2011
Mens 1s v Cambridge City 3 won 6-4
Mens 2s v UEA 2 Postponed
Mens 3s v IES 5 lost 4-6
Ladies 1s v St Ives 1 lost 1-3
Ladies 2s v Christchurch 1 won 2-1
Ladies 3s v Reepham 1 won 1-0
Ladies 4s v Norwich City 6 drew 1-1
Dragons Dev Girls v Dereham Postponed
Dragons Dev Boys – No Fixture
Tango Titans – No Fixture

Match Reports

Results: 03/12/2011
Mens 1s v Rutland 1 drew 3-3
Mens 2s v North Walsham 2 won 9-2
Mens 3s v Lowestoft Railway 2 won 2-1
Ladies 1s v Lincoln 1 lost 2-4
Ladies 2s v North Walsham 1 lost 0-4
Ladies 3s v North Walsham 2 lost 2-3
Ladies 4s v Herlings drew 1-1
Dragons Dev Girls v Watton lost 0-2
Dragons Dev Boys v Magpies lost 3-6
Tango Titans v Norwich City lost 1-7

Match Reports

Results: 26/11/2011
Mens 1s v Norwich City 2 won 4-1
Mens 2s v Norwich City 4 lost 4-3
Mens 3s v UEA 4 won 4-0
Ladies 1s v Norwich City 1 won 2-1
Ladies 2s v Magpies 2 lost 7-0
Ladies 3s v Diss lost 2-0
Ladies 4s v UEA 3 lost 2-1
Dragons Dev Girls v Yarmouth lost 3-1
Dragons Dev Boys – No Fixture
Tango Titans v North Walsham won 1-0

Match Reports

Results: 19/11/2011
Mens 1s v Cambridge Uni 3 drew 3-3
Mens 2s v Sudbury 3 won 5-2
Mens 3s – Internal Fixture
Ladies 1s v Shefford & Sandy 1 drew 0-0
Ladies 2s v Old Buckenham 1 won 2-0
Ladies 3s v Magpies 5 lost 1-2
Ladies 4s – No Fixture
Dragons Dev Boys v Norwich City lost 1-8
Dragons Dev Girls v Pelicans lost 0-4
Tango Titans v Pelicans lost 3-8

Match Reports

Results: 12/11/2011
Mens 1s v Bury 1 won 6-3
Mens 2s v Watton 1 drew 1-1
Mens 3s v  Norfolk Nomads 1 won 4-0
Ladies 1s v Saffron Walden 1 lost 3-5
Ladies 2s v IES 1 lost 1-2
Ladies 3s v Pelicans 3 won 3-1
Ladies 4s v Lowestoft Railway 2 won 6-1
Dragons Dev Boys v  Tango Titans – postponed
Dragons Dev Girls v Magpies lost 0-5
Tango Titans v Norwich Dragons – postponed

Match Reports

Results: 05/11/2011
Mens 1s v Ely City 1 lost 0-2
Mens 2s v Bury 2 won 1-0
Mens 3s v IES 4 won 3-2
Ladies 1s v Bury 1 lost 0-2
Ladies 2s v Sprowston lost 0-3
Ladies 3s v Yarmouth 2 won 4-0
Ladies 4s v Old Buckenham 2 won 5-0
Dragons Dev Boys v Pelicans lost 0-3 (Dragons conceded)
Dragons Dev Girls v Norwich City lost 1-10
Tango Titans v Dereham won 5-0

Match Reports

Results: 30/10/2011
Under 12 Girls  –  8th out of 10
Under 10 Boys –  2nd out of 4
Under 12 Boys –  4th out of 5

Match Reports

Results: 29/10/2011
Mens 1s v Gorleston 1 won 5-1
Mens 2s v Ipswich 4 won 3-0 (conceded)
Mens 3s v North Walsham 3 won 6-1
Ladies 1s v Carlton Park lost 4-6
Ladies 2s v Loddon drew 1-1
Ladies 3s – No Fixture
Ladies 4s v Norwich City 5 lost 2-5
Dragons Dev Boys – No Fixture
Dragons Dev Girls – No Fixture
Tango Titans – No Fixture

Match Reports

Results: 22/10/2011
Mens 1s v Magpies 3 lost 1-3
Mens 2s v Felixstowe 2 won 3-1
Mens 3s v Holt 2 won 3-0
Ladies 1s v Pelicans 1 lost 0-2
Ladies 2s v Ipswich 3 lost 0-6
Ladies 3s v Norwich City 3 lost 0-5
Ladies 4s v Breckland won 3-0 (conceded)
Dragons Dev Boys v Dereham
Dragons Dev Girls – No Fixture
Tango Titans v Magpies

Match Reports

Results: 15/10/2011
Mens 1s v Dereham 2 won 3-1
Mens 2s v Holt 1 lost 1-4
Mens 3s v Norwich City 6 won 6-1
Ladies 1s v Peterborough 1 won 2-1
Ladies 2s v Broadland 1 lost 0-2
Ladies 3s v Sprowston 2 drew 2-2
Ladies 4s v Evergreens 2 won 2-1
Dragons Dev Boys v North Walsham drew 0-0
Dragons Dev Girls v North Walsham lost 0-2
Tango Titans – No Fixture

Match Reports

Results: 08/10/2011
Mens 1s v Cambridge Nomads 2 won 9-1
Mens 2s v Ipswich Cranes 1 lost 1-6
Mens 3s v Ipswich Cranes 2 won 5-2
Ladies 1s v Watton 1 lost 2-5
Ladies 2s v Dereham 2 won 3-0
Ladies 3s v UEA 2 won 5-3
Ladies 4s v Hornets won 2-0
Dragons Dev Boys v Magpies lost 0-1
Dragons Dev Girls v Dereham drew 2-2
Tango Titans v Norwich City lost 0-3

Match Reports

Results: 01/10/2011
Mens 1s v Sudbury 1 lost 1-2
Mens 2s v IES 2 won 7-4
Mens 3s v Norfolk Nomads won 5-1
Ladies 1s v Sudbury 1 won 6-2
Ladies 2s v Yarmouth 1 drew 1-1
Ladies 3s v Broadland 2 won 2-1
Ladies 4s v Norwich City 4 lost 0-9
Dragons Dev Boys – No Fixture
Dragons Dev Girls v Watton won 2-0
Tango Titans – No Fixture

Match Reports

Results: 24/09/2011
Mens 1s v Cambridge City 3 won 3-1
Mens 2s v UEA 2 won 2-1
Mens 3s v IES 5 won 8-0
Ladies 1s v St Ives 1 lost 2-3
Ladies 2s v Christchurch 1 won 3-0
Ladies 3s v Dereham 4 lost 0-2
Ladies 4s v Loddon 2 lost 0-1
Dragons Dev Boys v Norwich City lost 1-5
Dragons Dev Girls v Yarmouth won 2-1
Tango Titans v Pelicans won 1-0

Match Reports

Results: 17/09/2011
Mens 1s v Dereham (f)
Mens 2s v Dereham (f)
Mens 3s v Dereham (f)
Ladies 1s v Carlton Park 1 lost 2-6
Ladies 2s v Loddon 1 drew 1-1
Ladies 3s v Reepham 1 drew 3-3
Ladies 4s v Magpies 6 drew 1-1
Dragons Dev Boys v Tango Titans lost 0-1
Dragons Dev Girls v Pelicans drew 0-0
Tango Titans v Dragons Dev Boys won 1-0

Match Reports

Results: 10/09/2011
Ladies 1s v Lowestoft Ladies 1 (f) won 3-2
Ladies 2s/3s v Lowestoft Ladies 2 (f) drew 1-1
Ladies 4s v Lowestoft Ladies 3 (f) won 6-2

Team:  Mens 1st XI
Season:  2011-12
League:  East Men’s Division 2N
                    
Click here to see the League Table for the Mens 1st XI
 Date  Opposition  H/A  Time  Score  Scorers  POM
 03/09/11  Club Day  H
 10/09/11  Corby & Wisbech 2 (f)  H  11.30
 17/09/11  Dereham (f)  A  15.00
 21/09/11  UEA (f)  H  19.30
 24/09/11  Cambridge City  H  13.00  3-1  R,Snelling (2)
J. Wolfe
 01/10/11  Sudbury 1  A  14.15  1-2  A.Browne
 08/10/11  Cambridge Nomads 2  H  13.00  9-1
 15/10/11  Dereham 2  H  13.00  3-1  A.Browne (2)
R.Snelling
 22/10/11  Magpies 3  A  14.15  1-3  A.Browne  E.Smith
 29/10/11  Gorleston 1  H  13.00  5-1  R.Snelling (2)
G.Jones
J.Wolfe
R.Moulson
 05/11/11  Ely City 1  A  13.30  0-2  —-
 12/11/11  Bury 1  H  13.00  6-3  R.Snelling (2)
G.Jones
G.Green
S.Woodward
J.Wolfe
 G.Green
 19/11/11  Cambridge Uni 3  A  12.00  3-3  R.Snelling (3)  R.Snelling
 26/11/11  Norwich City 2  H  13.00  4-1  R.Snelling (2)
R.Wagstaff
J.Wolfe
 D.Knights
 03/12/11  Rutland 1  A  14.00  3-3  R.Snelling
A.Browne
J.Wolfe
 E.Smith
 10/12/11  Cambridge City 3  A  15.00  6-4  R.Snelling (3)
A.Browne
J.Wolfe
R.Moulson
 R.Snelling
 14/01/12  Sudbury 1  H  13.00  1-3
 21/01/12  Cambridge Nomads 2  A  12.30  5-1  R.Snelling (4)
A.Browne
 28/01/12  Dereham 2  A  15.00  1-3  A.Browne
 04/02/12  Magpies 3  H  13.00  PP
 11/02/12  Gorleston 1  A  15.00  PP
 18/02/12  Ely City 1  H  13.00  0-3  —-
 25/02/12  Bury 1  A  13.30  1-4  R.Snelling
 03/03/12  Cambridge Uni 3  H  13.00  0-7  —-
 10/03/12  Norwich City 2  A  13.00  2-3
 17/03/12  Rutland 1  H  13.00  6-3  A.Browne (4)
R.Snelling
G.Jones
 24/03/12  Magpies 3  H  10.30  7-2  R.Snelling (3)
A.Browne (2)
G.Greene
J.Wolfe
 31/03/12  Gorleston 1  A  15.00  3-0 (C)
Team:  Mens 2nd XI
Season:  2011-12
League:  East Men’s Division 4NE
                    

Click here to see the League Table for the Mens 2nd XI.

 Date  Opposition  H/A  Time  Score  Scorers  POM
 03/09/11  Club Day
 17/09/11  Dereham (f)  A  12.00
 24/09/11  UEA 2  A  13.00  2-1  B.McQuade
R.Powley
 01/10/11  IES 2  H  14.30  7-4  R.Whiting (2)
R.Powley (2)
J.Goodson
E.Smith
P.Yorke Smith
 08/10/11  Ipswich Cranes  A  13.00  1-6
 15/10/11  Holt  A  16.30  1-4  A.Kelsall
 22/10/11  Felixstowe 2  H  13.00  3-1  D.Cheesman (2)
B.McQuade
 29/10/11  Ipswich 4  A  12.00  3-0  Conceded
 05/11/11  Bury 2  H  13.00  1-0  R.Moulson
 12/11/11  Watton  A  14.30  1-1
 19/11/11  Sudbury 3  H  13.00  5-2  D.Cheesman (3)
A.Kelsall (2)
 26/11/11  Norwich City 4  A  11.30  3-4  D.Cheesman (2)
A.Kelsall
 D.Cheesman
 03/12/11  North Walsham 2  H  14.30  9-2  B.McQuade (2)
R.Powley (2)
R.Whiting
J.Goodson
D.Cheesman
A.Kelsall
G.Burgess
 R.Powley
 10/12/11  UEA 2  H  10.00  P-P  —
 14/01/12  IES 2  A  11.30  2-7
 21/01/12  Ipswich Cranes  H  13.00  2-5
 28/01/12  Holt  H  13.00  1-1
 04/02/12  Felixstowe 2  A  14.30  PP
 11/02/12  Ipswich 4  H  11.00  PP
 18/02/12  Bury 2  A  12.00  2-2
 25/02/12  Watton  H  13.00  1-5
 03/03/12  Sudbury 3  A  15.45  1-2
 10/03/12  Norwich City 4  H  13.00  2-3
 17/03/12  North Walsham 2  A  16.00  2-4
 24/03/12  Felixstowe 2  A  14.30  PP
 31/03/12  Ipswich 4  H  13.00  3-0 (c)
 14/04/12  Felixstowe 2  A  11.30  0-3 (c)
Team: Mens 3rd XI
Season: 2011=12
League: East Men’s Division 6NE

Click here to see the League Table for Mens 3rd XI

 

 Date  Opposition  H/A  Time  Score  Scorers  POM
 03/09/11  Club Day
 17/09/11  Dereham (f)  A  14.15

 24/09/11

 IES 5

 H

 14.30

 8-0

 A.Kemp (3)
J.Ives
A.Key
M.Flatman
G.Walker
W.Ives
 J.Hardesty
 01/10/11  Norfolk Nomads 1  A  14.30  5-1  A.Kemp (2)
M.Banham
M.Flatman
C.Hamilton
 08/10/11  Ipswich Cranes 1  H  14.30  5-2  M.Banham (2)
C.Wilkinson
A.Kemp
A.Key
 15/10/11  Norwich City 6  H  11.30  6-1  A.Kemp (3)
M.Banham (2)
C.Wilkinson
 22/10/11  Holt 2  A  16.30  3-1  A.Kemp
G.Walker
J.Ives
 29/1011  N Walsham 3  H  11.30  6-1  A.Kemp (2)
W.Kirby (2)
G.Walker
B.Campbell
 05/11/11  IES 4  A  13.00  3-2  A.Kemp
M.Banham
G.Walker
 12/11/11  Norfolk Nomads 2  H  14.30  4-0  A.Key (2)
M.Banham
J.Ives
 19/11/11  No Fixture
 26/11/11  UEA 4  H  14.30  4-0  A.Kemp (2)
W.Kirby
D.Thornton
 03/12/11  Low Railway 2  A  14.30  2-1  W.Kirby
R.Hansell
 10/12/11  IES 5  A  14.30  1-3  W.Kirby  W.Ives
 14/01/12  Norfolk Nomads 1  H  10.00  3-0
 21/01/12  Ipswich Cranes 2  A  13.00  3-0  A.Kemp (2)
G.Walker
 28/01/12  Norwich City 6  A  11.30  4-1  A.Kemp (2)
A.Key
W.Kirby
 04/02/12  Holt 2  H  11.30  2-0  A.Kemp
M.Banham
 11/02/12  N Walsham 3  A  13.00  PP
 18/02/12  IES 4  H  11.00  7-1  W.Kirby (4)
A.Kemp (3)
 25/02/12  Norfolk Nomads 2  A  14.30  2-1
 03/03/12  No Fixture
 10/03/12  UEA 4  A  TBC  1-2
 17/03/12  Low Railway 2  H  11.30  1-1
 24/03/12  No Fixture
 31/03/12  Diss Ladies (Mixed)  H  14.30
 14/04/12  North Walsham 3  A  14.00  3-0 (c)

Team: Womens 1st XI
Season: 2011-12
League: East Women’s Division 1N

Click here to see the League Table for the Women’s 1st XI.

 Date  Opposition  H/A  Time  Score  Scorers  POM
 03/09/11  Club Day
 10/09/11  Lowestoft (f)  A  11.30  3-2  C.Baker
L.Shreeve
N.Blyth
 14/09/11  Watton 1 (f)  H  19.30
 17/09/11  Carlton Park  H  11.30  2-6  H.Hardy
H Roney
 24/09/11  St Ives 1  A  14.00  2-3  C.Baker
H Hardy
 01/10/11  Sudbury 1  H  11.30  6-2  C.Baker
M.James
H.Roney
N.Blyth
H.Hardy
N.Beal
 H.Roney
 08/10/11  Watton 1  A  13.00  2-5  C.Baker (2)
 15/10/11  Peterborough 1  A  11.30  2-1  C.Baker
L.Shreeve
 L.Easter
 22/10/11  Pelicans 1  H  11.30  0-2  —-  S.Wagstaff
 29/10/11  Carlton Park  A  10.45  4-6  M.James 3
C.Baker
 M.James
 05/11/11  Bury 1  H  11.30  0-2  —-
 12/11/11  Saffron Walden  A  12.00  3-5  E.Rolls
N.Beal
C.Baker
 S.Jelliff
 19/11/11  Shefford & Sandy  H  11.00  0-0  —-  L.Moulton
 26/11/11  Norwich City 1  A  11.30  2-1  G.Thomas
L.Shreeve
 L.Shreeve
 03/12/11  Lincoln 1  H  11.30  2-4  H.Hardy 2  S.Wagstaff
H.Hardy
 10/12/11  St Ives 1  H  11.30  1-3  H.Roney
 07/01/12  Friendly  H  11.30
 14/01/12  Sudbury 1  A  14.15  0-4  —-
 21/01/12  Watton 1  H  11.30  1-1  L.Shreeve  H.Roney
 28/01/12  Peterborough  H  11.30  3-2  M.James
H.Hardy
G.Thomas
 R.York-Smith
 04/02/12  Pelicans 1  A  12.00  PP
 11/02/12  Slip Date
 18/02/12  Slip Date
 19/02/12  Pelicans 1  A  12.30  1-4  S.Seaman  S.Seaman
 25/02/12  Saffron Walden 1  H  11.30  3-1  N.Blyth
G.Thomas
L.Moulton
 E.Rolls /Laura Shreeve
 03/03/12  Shefford & Sandy  A  13.00  2-1  M.James
C.Baker
 L.Shreeve
 10/03/12  Norwich City 1  H  11.30  6-3  M.James (3)
I.Lo
C.Baker
S.Seaman
 I.Lo
 17/03/12  Lincoln 1  A  12.00  1-3  L.Shreeve  L.Moulton
 24/03/12  Bury 1  A  13.30  1-3  R.York-Smith

Team:  Womens 2nd XI
 Season:  2011-12
 League:  East Women’s Division 2NE

Click here to see the League Table for the Women’s 2nd XI.

Date  Opposition  H/A  Time  Score  Scorers  POM
 03/09/11  Club Day
 10/09/11  Lowestoft (f)  A  13.00  1-1  C.Wolfe  S.Delacave
 17/09/11  Loddon 1  A  12.00  1-1
 24/09/11  Christchurch 1  H  11.30  3-0  D.Smith
C.Hemmant
S.Delacave
 H.Medler
C.Hemmant
 01/10/11  Yarmouth 1  A  11.30  1-1  S.Seaman  S.Seaman
 08/10/11  Dereham 2  H  11.30  3-0  D.Smith
A Windsor-Waite
P Curtin
 R York-Smith
 15/10/11  Broadland 1  H  14.30  0-2  —-  S.Seaman
 22/10/11  Ipswich 3  A  11.00  0-6  —-  P.Curtin
 29/10/11  Loddon 1  H  10.00  1-1  C.Wolfe  C.Wolfe / L.Davis
 05/11/11  Sprowston 1  A  11.00  0-3  —-  A.Windsor-Waite
 12/11/11  IES 1  H  11.30  1-2  L.Cheesman  L.Cheesman / D.Smith
 19/11/11  Old Buckenham 1  A  11.30  2-0  S.Delacave  S.Delacave
 26/11/11  Magpies 2  H  11.30  0-7  —-  N.Beal
 03/12/11  N Walsham 1  A  11.30  0-4  —-  C.Hemmant
 10/12/11  Christchurch 1  A  11.30  2-1  S.Delacave
I.Christophers
 A.Murgatroyd
 07/01/12  Friendly  H  11.30
 14/01/12  Yarmouth 1  H  11.30  0-2  —-  L.Hopgood
 21/01/12  Dereham 2  A  13.30  2-2
 28/01/12  Broadland 1  A  11.30  2-3  N.Beal
P.Curtin
 M.Denman
 04/02/12  Ipswich 3  H  14.30  0-5  —-
 11/02/12  Slip Date
 18/02/12  Slip Date
 25/02/12  IES 1  A  11.30  1-0  L.Cheesman  L.Cheesman
 03/03/12  Old Buckenham 1  H  11.30  2-0  N.Blyth
N.Beal
 A.Windsor-Waite
 10/03/12  Magpies 2  A  14.15  0-7  —-
 17/03/12  N Walsham 1  H  10.00  0-1  —-  M.Denman
 24/03/12  Sprowston 1  H  12.00  1-5  S.Delacave

 

Team: Women’s 3rd XI
Season: 2011-12
League: Norfolk Division 1

Marshall Motors: Sponsors of the Womens Norfolk League

Click here to see the League Table for the Womens 3rd XI

 Date  Opposition  H/A  Time  Score  Scorers  POM

 03/09/11

 Club Day

 17/09/11

 Reepham

 A

 17.30

 3-3

 H.Francis
C.Wolfe
N.Blyth

 F.Gregorie

 24/09/11

 Dereham 4

 A

 12.45

 0-2

 —-

 S.Cullens
K.Knights

 01/10/11

 Broadland 2

 H

 10.00

 2-1

 T.Grant
F.Gregorie

 T.Grant
S.Cullum

 08/10/11

 UEA 2

 H

 10.00

 5-3

 S.Cross (2)
S.Tonge
A.Dawson
C.Wolfe

 C.Wolfe

 15/10/11

 Sprowston 2

 H

 16.00

 2-2

 C.Wolfe
S.Cross

 H.Acteson
K.Knight

 22/10/11

 Norwich City 3

 H

 10.00

 0-5

 —-

 K.Moolman

 29/10/11

 Slip Date

 05/11/11

 Yarmouth 2

 H

 10.00

 4-0

 S.Cullens
A.Dawson
S.Tonge
H.Bardsley

 A.Dawson

 12/11/11

 Pelicans 3

 A

 16.30

 3-1

 S.Delacave
A.Dawson
K.Moolman

 A.Dawson
K.Moolman

 19/11/11

 Magpies 5

 A

 10.30

 1-2

 P.Watson

 M.Denman

 26/11/11

 Diss

 H

 16.00

 0-2

 —-

 L.Cheesman

 03/12/11

 N Walsham 2

 H

 13.00

 2-3

 A.Dawson

 K.Moolman

 S.Maher

 10/12/11

 Reepham 1

 H

 13.00

 1-0

 A.Dawson

 R.Willmott
M.Denman

 17/12/11

 Slip Date

 07/01/12

 Dereham 4

 H

 13.00

 1-3

 C.Wolfe

 L.Hopgood

 14/01/12

 Broadland 2

 A

 11.30

 0-3

 —-

 C.Wolfe

 21/01/12

 UEA 2

 A

 11.30

 1-3

 S.Cross

 M.Denman

 28/01/12

 Sprowston 2

 A

 12.45

 3-1

 A.Dawson (2)
K.Moolman

 K.Moolman

 04/02/12

 Norwich City 3

 A

 10.00

 PP

 11/02/12

 Norwich City 3

 A

 10.00

 PP

 18/02/12

 Norwich City 3

 A

 10.00

 1-4

 L.Cheesman

 G.Nieuwoudt

 25/02/12

 Yarmouth 2

 A

 13.00

 2-0

 S.Cross
K.Moolman

 N.Lowe-Davis

 03/03/12

 Pelicans 3

 H

 10.00

 0-1

 —-

 C.Wolfe

 10/03/12

 Magpies 5

 H

 10.00

 0-5

 —-

 R.Willmott

 17/03/12

 Diss

 A

 10.30

 0-5

 —-

 L.Bruce

 24/03/12

 N Walsham 2

 A

 11.30

 1-1

 C.Wolfe

 C.Wolfe

Team:  Women’s 4th XI
 Season:  2011-12
 League:  Norfolk Division 2

Click here to see the League Table for the Ladies 4th XI

 Date   Opposition  H/A  Time  Score  Scorers  POM
 03/09/11  Club Day
 10/09/11  Lowestoft (f)  A  10.00  6-2  S.Cullens (3)
P.Watson (2)
A.Brown

 S.Cullens
M.Denman

 17/09/11  Magpies 6  A  16.00  1-1  K.Moolman  K.Moolman
 24/09/11  Loddon 2  A  15.00  0-1  —-  H.Francis
 01/10/11  Norwich City 4  H  13.00  0-9  —-  K.Moolman
 08/10/11  Hornets  A  15.00  2-0  A.Brown
P.Watson
 H.Francis
 15/10/11  Evergreens 2  A  10.15  2-1  N.Lowe-Davies
A.Brown
 P.Watson
 22/10/11  Breckland  A  10.00  3-0  Conceded
 29/10/11  Norwich City 5  A  10.00  2-5  P.Watson
K.Moolman
 N.Lowe-Davis
E.Moolman
 05/11/11  Old Buckenham 2  H  14.30  5-0  E.Moolman (2)
P.Watson (2)
A.Brown
 E.Moolman
 12/11/11  Low Rail 2  A  13.00  6-1  A.Brown (3)
L.McGregor (2)
B.LeGood
 A.Brown
 19/11/11  No Fixture
 26/11/11  UEA 3  H  10.00  1-2  A.Brown  R.Willmott
 03/12/11  Herlings  H  10.00  1-1  B.Blyth  R.Willmott
 10/12/11  Norwich City 6  H  14.30  1-1  A.Brown  F.Clogan
 17/12/11  Magpies 6  H  11.30  P-P  —-
 07/01/12  Loddon 2  H  16.00  0-2  —-  L.Price
 14/01/12  Norwich City 4  A  10.00  4-2  L.McDonnell
A.Brown
G.Rump
R.Korn
 L.Price
 21/01/12  Hornets  H  10.00  0-0  —-
 28/01/12  Evergreens 2  H  10.00  5-1  L.Goodbun
A.Brown
R.Korn
L.McGregor
L.McDonnell
 L.Goodbun
 04/02/12  Breckland  H  16.00  PP
 11/02/12  Norwich City 5  H  13.00  PP
 18/02/12  Old Buckenham 2  A  11.30  8-0  C.Armitage (3)
A.Brown (3)
L.Price
L.Campbell
 A.Brown
 25/02/12  Low Railway 2  H  16.00  1-0  L.Campbell  F.Clogan
 03/03/12  No Fixture
 10/03/12  UEA 3  A  14.30  3-0  K.Moolman (2)
L.Goodbun
 G.Rump
 17/03/12  Herlings  A  14.00  0-2  —-
 24/03/12  Norwich City 6  A  16.00  1-3  L.McGregor
 31/03/12  Magpies 6  H  11.00  4-1  L.Price
L.McDonnell
L.McGregor
A.Brown
 01/04/12  Breckland  H  11.30  1-0  B.LeGood  A.Cowe
 14/04/12  Norwich City 5  H  10.00  3-2  B.LeGood
A.Dawson
L.Price
 B.LeGood

 

Team:     Norwich Dragons Development Boys
Season:  2011/12
League:  Norfolk Development League

 

 Date   Opposition   H/A   Time   Score   Scorers   POM
 17/09/11  Tango Titans  H  10.00  0-1  —-
 24/09/11  Norwich City  A  16.00  1-5  S.Sanders  S.Sanders
 01/10/11  —-  —  —-
 08/10/11  Magpies  H  16.00  0-1  —-  S.Sanders
 15/10/11  North Walsham  H  10.00  0-0  —-
 22/10/11  Dereham  H  14.30  4-1
 29/10/11  Slip Date
 05/11/11  Pelicans  A  12.00  0-3  Conceded
 12/11/11  Tango Titans  A  10.00  P-P  Postponed
 19/11/11  Norwich City  H  14.30  1-8
 03/12/11  Magpies  A  10.45  3-6  B.Watson 2
B.Harvey
 10/12/11  —-  —-  —-
 17/12/11  Slip Date
 07/01/12  Dereham  A  13.30  1-5  H.Laming  A.Steele
 14/01/12  Pelicans  H  14.30  2-6
 21/01/12  Tango Titans  A  10.00  4-0  O.King (2)
J.Gosling
B.Harvey
 J.Gosling
 28/01/12  Norwich City  H  14.30  0-3  —-  S.Harvey
 04/02/12  —-  —-  —-
 11/02/12  Slip Date
 18/02/12  Slip Date
 25/02/11  Magpies  A  10.45  2-4  S.Harvey
 03/03/12  North Walsham  A  13.00  2-0  B.Harvey
J.Bingham
 10/03/12  Dereham  H  16.00  3-0
 17/03/12  Pelicans  H  16.00
 24/03/12  Slip Date
 31/03/12  Tango Titans  H  16.00  2-1

Team:     Norwich Dragons Development Girls
Season:  2011/12
League:  Norfolk Development League        

 

  Date   Opposition   H/A   Time   Score   Scorers   POM
 17/09/11  Pelicans  A  10.30  0-0  —-
 24/09/11  Yarmouth  H  16.00  2-1  M Windsor-Waite (2)  J.Tye-Leech
 01/10/11  Watton  H  16.00  2-0  S.Farrow
M Windsor-Waite
 S.Farrow
 08/10/11  Dereham  A  14.15  2-2  H.Thomsen (2)
 15/10/11  North Walsham  A  10.00  0-2  —-
 22/10/11  Slip Date
 29/10/11  Slip Date
 05/11/11  Norwich City  H  16.00  1-10  S.Farrow  C.Bourassa
C.Bond
 12/11/11  Magpies  H  16.00  0-5  —-  M.Harvey
 19/11/11  Pelicans  H  16.00  0-4  —-
 26/11/11  Yarmouth  A  10.00  1-3  S.Farrow
 03/12/11  Watton  A  10.00  0-2  —-
 10/12/11  Dereham  H  16.00  P-P  —-
 07/01/12  North Walsham  H  14.30  0-0  —-
 14/01/12  Norwich City  A  10.00  0-9  —-
 21/01/12  Mapgies  A  10.30  0-3  —-
 28/01/12  Pelicans  A  10.30  0-5  —-
 04/02/12  Yarmouth  A  10.00  PP
 11/02/12  Yarmouth  A  10.00  PP
 18/02/12  Dereham  H  14.30  1-5  M.Harvey
 25/02/12  Watton  H  14.30  1-1  L.Dodds
 03/03/12  Dereham  A  15.45  0-1  —-  H.Thomsen
 10/03/12  North Walsham  H  14.30  0-1  —-  M.Harvey
 17/03/12  Norwich City  A  10.00  1-6
 24/03/12  Magpies  H  13.00  0-1
 31/03/12  Slip Date
 01/04/12  Yarmouth  A  1-2

 

Team:     Tango Titans Development Boys
Season:  2011/12
League:  Norfolk Development Leagues

* indicates match played at Watton Hockey Club

 

  Date   Opposition   H/A   Time   Score   Scorers   POM
 17/09/11  Dragons  A  10.00  1-0  Rowan
 24/09/11  Pelicans  H*  11.30  1-0  Steven
 01/10/11  —-  —-  —-
 08/10/11  Norwich City  A  10.00  0-3  —-
 15/10/11  —-  —-  —-
 22/10/11  Magpies  H  16.00  1-1
 29/10/11  Slip Date
 05/11/11  Dereham  A  12.45  5-0  S.Gale (3)
J.Holland
S.Holland
 12/11/11  Dragons  H*  11.30  P-P
 19/11/11  Pelicans  A  10.30  3-8
 26/11/11  North Walsham  H*  10.00  1-0
 03/12/11  Norwich City  H  16.00  1-7  A.Steele
 10/12/11  —-  —-  —-
 17/12/11  Slip Date
 07/01/12  Magpies  A  12.30  0-4  —-
 14/01/12  Dereham  H*  11.30  3-1
 21/01/12  Dragons  H*  10.00  0-4  —-
 28/01/12  Pelicans  H  16.00  3-2
 04/02/12  North Walsham  A  11.30  PP
 11/02/12  North Walsham  A  16.00  PP
 18/02/12  Slip Date
 25/02/12  Norwich City  H  10.00  3-2  H.Garner (2)
S.Gale
 10/03/12  Magpies  A  10.45
 17/03/12  Dereham  A  12.45
 24/03/12  Slip Date
 31/03/12  Dragons  A  16.00  1-2  J.Hind