All NDHC Fixtures & Results

2019-20 Season

DateTeamOppositionH/ATimeHome PitchScoreScorersPlayer of Match
31-Aug-19L1sBishops Stortford A
31-Aug-19M1sMagpies 2/3A13:003-4Snelling x2 , Laming
31-Aug-19M4sMagpies 4/5A15:002-1R Goodson , J Ives
07-Sep-19L1sLong Sutton H13:15Red
07-Sep-19L2sBury 2'sH11:00Blue
07-Sep-19L3sBury 3'sH14:45Red
07-Sep-19L4sND 4/5/6H09:30Blue
07-Sep-19L5sND 4/5/6H09:30Blue
07-Sep-19L6sND 4/5/6H09:30Blue
07-Sep-19L7sND 7/8H16:15Red
07-Sep-19L8sND 7/8H16:15Red
07-Sep-19M1sBury 1H12:30Blue
07-Sep-19M2sBury 2H14:00Blue
07-Sep-19M3sBury 3H15:30Blue
07-Sep-19M4sND 4/5/6H10:15Red
07-Sep-19M5sND 4/5/6H10:15Red
07-Sep-19M6sND 4/5/6H10:15Red
07-Sep-19BD ADragons H09:00Red
07-Sep-19BD BDragons H09:00Red
07-Sep-19GD ADragons H09:00Red
07-Sep-19GD BDragons H09:00Red
14-Sep-19L1sCity 1A13:00
14-Sep-19L2sEast Coast A12:00
14-Sep-19L3sN City 3A14:30
14-Sep-19L4sN City 4A10:45
14-Sep-19L5sN City 5A12:15
14-Sep-19L6sN City 6 A13:45
14-Sep-19L7sN City 7'sA15:151-0Brittany Hopkins
14-Sep-19M1sN City 2H15:00Red
14-Sep-19M2sN City 3H13:30Red
14-Sep-19M3sN City 4H13:00Blue
14-Sep-19M4sN City 5H14:30Blue
14-Sep-19M5sN Nomads H12:00Red
14-Sep-19M6sN City 7 H10:30Red
14-Sep-19BD BWatton A10:00
14-Sep-19GD ADragons BH11:30Blue
14-Sep-19GD BDragons AA11:30
21-Sep-19L1sBury St Edmunds 1A12:452-2 (D)Kate McKenna
Katie Taubman
Liv Leary
21-Sep-19L2sUniversity of East Anglia Women 1A13:004-2 (L)Hannah Ellis x2Jillian Christie
21-Sep-19L3sYarmouth 1H11:00Red1-1 (D)Harriet MarlettAlex Daplyn
21-Sep-19L4sMagpies 4A15:006-1 (L)Fiona FletherJen Buskell
21-Sep-19L5sDragons 6H11:30Blue8-0 (W)Claire Stuart x4
Lizzy McDonnell x3
Jane Wells
Nat Crisp
Claire Stuart
21-Sep-19L6sDragons 5A11:308-0 (L)Ella Handy
21-Sep-19L7sThetford A09:3011-0 (L)Paige Fisher
21-Sep-19M1sDereham 2H12:30Red5-2 (W)Pedro Goss
Matt Knights
Dan Rix x2
Cley Hamilton
Dan Rix
21-Sep-19M2sNorth Norfolk 1H14:00Red1-2 (L)Rupert Snelling
21-Sep-19M3sBury St Edmunds 2A10:451-1 (D)Jon MilesJohn Ives
21-Sep-19M4sBury St Edmunds 5H15:30Red3-1 (W)Ali Smyth
Rich Phillis
Bobby Sheppard
Tommy Gale
21-Sep-19M5sBury St Edmunds 4A10:453-3 (D)Craig Burley
Josh Bingham
Owain Diver Hall
Charlie Creasy
21-Sep-19M6sNorfolk Nomads 1A14:305-1 (L)Casper LindGraham Cormack
21-Sep-19BD ADragons B H10:00Blue3-1 (W)Will Sexton x2
Raul Wigglesworth
21-Sep-19BD BDragons AA10:003-1 (L)Fin DearmerFin Dearmer
21-Sep-19GD AWatton A10:002-2 (D)Rosie Smith
Mia Norris
Rosie Smith
21-Sep-19GD BDereham H13:00Blue0-0 (D)Ella Peart
23-Sep-19L1sNorwich SchoolH19:00
28-Sep-19L1sColchester 1A15:301-2 (W)Mima Watson
Kate McKenna
Mima Watson
28-Sep-19L2sIpswich 2H13:00Blue0-2 (L)Shelly Seaman
Esme Potter
28-Sep-19L3sNorwich City 2A14:302-0 (L)Kristina Smyth
28-Sep-19L4sEvergreens H10:00Blue2-2 (D)Lisa Harwood
Amy Forse
Lillian Sore

28-Sep-19L5sMagpies 5A15:004-1 (L)Mary BowlesEmily Grint
28-Sep-19L6sDereham 3H12:30Red5-2 (W)Mia McGhee x3
Hatty Harrison-Mobbs
Lara King
Mia McGhee
28-Sep-19L7sBroadland 3A15:153-1 (L)Lara NuthallEmma Dyer
Erin Aldous
28-Sep-19L8sMagpies 8H11:30Blue0-0 (D)Rosie Tarleton
28-Sep-19M1sCity of Peterborough 3A13:001-2 (W)Ollie King
Jack Hallworth
Patrick Gordon
28-Sep-19M2sNorwich City 3A11:303-2 (L)James Cross
Eddie Gould
James Cross
28-Sep-19M3sNorwich City 4H14:30Blue7-1 (W)Jon Miles x4
Will Kirby x3
Jon Miles
28-Sep-19M4sSudbury 3A14:001-5 (W)Alberto Embarba x2
Phil York Smith
Tommy Gale
Josh Rollason
Alberto Embarba
28-Sep-19M5sNorwich Exiles 1H15:30Red1-1 (D)Josh BinghamRobin Clarke
28-Sep-19M6sNorwich City 6H14:00Red0-3 (L)Graham Cormack
Young MOM: Daniel Shirley
28-Sep-19BD AWatton A16:000-11 (W)Ayrton Rant
Will Sexton x2
Hector McNeil
Raul Wigglesworth x4
Tom Skelton x2
Blade Earley
Will Sexton
Raul Wigglesworth
28-Sep-19BD BN City H16:00Red0-4 (L)Dylon Bondi
28-Sep-19GD AN City H09:30Red5-2 (W)Mia Rutterford
Lucy Courtier x4
Josie Kell
28-Sep-19GD Bblank
05-Oct-19L1sWisbech Town 1H14:30Red4-2 (W)Mia Bartram x2
Lauren Lawrie
Sarah Jenkins
Mia Bartram
05-Oct-19L2sChristchurch 1A11:451-3 (W)Alex Daplyn x2
Hannah Hardy
Alex Daplyn
05-Oct-19L3sHarleston Magpies 3H14:00Blue2-4 (L)Maddy Reynolds
Harriet Rant
Piper Hempsall
05-Oct-19L4sReephamA09:153-4 (W)Georgie Manly x3
Amy Forse
Georgie Manly
05-Oct-19L5sCarrow H12:30Blue0-0 (D)Emily Grint
05-Oct-19L6sMagpies 5A10:008-0 (L)Esther Jacobs
05-Oct-19L7sUEA 3A11:303-1 (L)Lara NuthallLara Nuthall
05-Oct-19L8sUEA 4A10:006-0 (L)Emily Matthews
05-Oct-19M1sUniversity of East Anglia Men 1H11:30Red3-1 (W)Mark Flatman
Dan Rix x2
Peter Dickerson
05-Oct-19M2sNewmarket 1H13:00Red0-5 (L)Alex Sharpe
05-Oct-19M3sUniversity of East Anglia Men 2A14:300-1 (W)Jon MilesJamie Mckinnon
05-Oct-19M4sHarleston Magpies 5H10:00Red3-3 (D)Harry Brown
Greg Reynolds
Arj Puvanachandra
Arj Puvanachandra
05-Oct-19M5sNewmarket 2A15:004-2 (L)Charlie Creasy
Andrew Cross
Charlie Creasy
05-Oct-19M6sUniversity of East Anglia Men 4A16:002-0 (L)
05-Oct-19BD AN City H11:00Blue3-3 (D)Will Sexton x2
Vithu Baskaran
Will Sexton
05-Oct-19BD BWatton A16:000-0 (D)Freddie Jupe
05-Oct-19GD A
05-Oct-19GD BPelicans A11:30
12-Oct-19L1sIpswich-East Suffolk 1A13:000-4 (L)Katie Taubman
12-Oct-19L2sNorwich Dragons 3H12:30Red6-1 (W)Shelly Seaman
Gail Thomas
Georgia Rant
Ally Windsor Waite
Stella Windsor Waite
12-Oct-19L3sNorwich Dragons 2A12:30Red6-1 (L)Jess HawHarriet Marlee
12-Oct-19L4sDissH11:00Red0-1 (L)Flori Smith
12-Oct-19L5sEast Coast 3A10:300-7 (W)Claire Stuart
Emma Merryweather
Lizzy McDonnell x2
Jane Wells
Gemma Ballard x2
Jane Wells
12-Oct-19L6sWatton 2H11:30Blue2-1 (W)Mia McGhee
Adelice Stanley
Hannah Woods
12-Oct-19L7sN Norfolk 2A13:007-0 (L)Jess Young
12-Oct-19L8sWatton 3H13:00Blue1-8 (L)Shaniece ClaxtonShaniece Claxton
12-Oct-19M1sKettering 1A13:002-3 (W)Sean Orton
Ollie King
Matt Knights
Peter Dickerson
12-Oct-19M2sNorwich Dragons 3A15:30Red1-2 (W)Eddie Gould
Rupert Snelling
Jamie McKinnon
12-Oct-19M3sNorwich Dragons 2H15:30Red1-2 (L)Josh RollasonEd Smith
12-Oct-19M4sNorwich Dragons 5A14:00Red3-4 (W)Joe Flatt
Paul Keating
Greg Reynolds x2
Joe Flatt
12-Oct-19M5sNorwich Dragons 4H14:00Red3-4 (L)Tom Bailey x2
Josh Bingham
David Kidner
12-Oct-19M6sWatton 2H14:30Blue5-0 (W)Casper Lind x4
Ross Bradshaw
Casper Lind
12-Oct-19BD AMagpies A16:300-7 (W)Will Sexton x3
Hector McNeill x2
Dylan Bondi x2
12-Oct-19BD B
12-Oct-19GD AEast Coast A15:000-7 (W)Lucy Courtier x2
Hannah Shepperson x2
Josie Kell x2
Ellie Wagstaff
Josie Kell
Yona McDonald
12-Oct-19GD BWatton H10:00Blue0-2 (L)Libby Ong
19-Oct-19L1sSt Neots 1H13:00Red2-2 (D)Lauren Lawrie
Haz Green
Liv Leary
19-Oct-19L2sBroadland 1A11:302-0 (L)Alex Daplyn
19-Oct-19L3sEast Coast 1H11:30Red1-6 (L)Lilli BallardSophie Farrow
19-Oct-19L4sPelicans 2A13:001-4 (W)Lillian Sore x2
Lisa Harwood
Amy Forse
Emily Smith
19-Oct-19L5sWatton 2H10:00Red1-0 (W)Gemma BallardAnita Mancini
19-Oct-19L6sBeccles A10:300-1 (W)Lara KingHoney Wells
Hatty Harrison-Mobbs
19-Oct-19L7sNorwich Dragons 8Friendly15:30
19-Oct-19L8sNorwich Dragons 7Friendly15:30
19-Oct-19M1sHarleston Magpies 3H12:30Blue4-0 (W)Jack Hallworth x2
Sean Orton
Ollie King
Jim Barker
19-Oct-19M2sIpswich-East Suffolk 3H14:00Blue5-3 (W)Jack McIntyre
Rich Moulson
Joe Flatt
Rupert Snelling x2
Joe Flatt
19-Oct-19M3sIpswich-East Suffolk 2A12:304-2 (L)Mitch Smith
John Ives
Harry Brown
19-Oct-19M4sIpswich-East Suffolk 5H14:30Red5-1 (W)Tommy Gale
Adrian Kemp
Jon Miles x3
Bobby Sheppard
19-Oct-19M5sEast Coast 2A15:004-0 (L)Alex Wolfe
19-Oct-19M6sNorth Norfolk 2A14:307-1 (L)Richard DraegerStephen Holland
19-Oct-19BD ANorwich City DevFriendly15:30
19-Oct-19BD B
19-Oct-19GD ADev Girls B1-2 (L)
19-Oct-19GD BDev Girls A1-2 (W)
26-Oct-19L1sCambridge University 2A13:001-1 (D)Lucy MortonSophie Barrow
26-Oct-19L2sYarmouth 1H11:00red1-0 (W)Hannah HardyKristina Smyth
Grace Kidner
26-Oct-19L3sWatton 1A13:0014-0 (L)Esther Jacobs
26-Oct-19L4sUEA 2H10:00Blue1-4 (L)Niamh SomersEmily Smith
26-Oct-19L5sBeccles A10:300-3 (WC)Beccles Conceded
26-Oct-19L6sN City 5H11:30Blue0-4 (L)Emma Dyer
Stevie Spencer
Emma North
Mia McGhee
26-Oct-19L7sSlip Date
26-Oct-19L8sSlip Date
26-Oct-19M1sPelicans 1A14:305-2 (L)Mark Beckett- Flatman
Matt Knights
Mark Beckett-Flatman
26-Oct-19M2sIpswich 2A12:005-4 (W)Joe Flatt x3
Isaac Diver Hall
Angus Blazer
Isaac Diver Hall
26-Oct-19M3sNorth Norfolk 1H15:30Red2-4 (L)Jon Miles x2Stu Kelly
Phil Good
26-Oct-19M4sPelicans 3A13:002-1 (L)Bobby SheppardKit Scott
26-Oct-19M5sBury St Edmunds 5H12:30Red1-1 (D)Ali SmythTom Bailey
26-Oct-19M6sNorfolk Nomads 2H14:00Red4-0 (W)Mike Banham x2
Dan Orsborne
Casper Lind
Andy Hollis
26-Oct-19BD ASlip Date
26-Oct-19BD BSlip Date
26-Oct-19GD ASlip Date
26-Oct-19GD BSlip Date
02-Nov-19L1sNorth Norfolk 1H13:00Blue1-2 (L)Katie TaubmanSophie Thomas
Holly Setchell
02-Nov-19L2sNorwich City 2A14:302-0 (L)Esme Potter
02-Nov-19L3sUniversity of East Anglia Women 1H14:30Blue0-3 (L)Kristina Smyth
Beth Prakash
02-Nov-19L4sBroadland 2 A10:450-3 (W)Emily Smith x3Lillian Sore
02-Nov-19L5sN City 5H11:30Blue5-1 (W)Jane Wells
Anita Mancini
Gemma Ballard x2
Claire Stuart
Kate Atkins
02-Nov-19L6sYarmouth 2A13:000-4 (W)Hatty Harrison-Mobbs x2
Stevie Spencer
Mia McGhee
Hatty Harrison-Mobbs
02-Nov-19L7sN City 6H09:30Red1-1 (D)Claire FairhurstClaire Fairhurst
Brittany Hopkins
02-Nov-19L8sN City 7A16:45P-P
02-Nov-19M1sLong Sutton 1H12:30Red4-1 (W)Jack Hallworth x2
Cley Hamilton
Olly Buck
Peter Dickerson
02-Nov-19M2sBury St Edmunds 2H14:00Red2-1 (W)Rupert Snelling
Eddie Gould
Patrick Gordon
02-Nov-19M3sNorwich City 3A13:452-1 (L)John IvesJamie McKinnon
John Ives
02-Nov-19M4sBury St Edmunds 4H15:30Red3-1 (W)Phil York Smith
Jason Wolfe
Bobby Sheppard
Bobby Sheppard
02-Nov-19M5sSudbury 3A14:003-2 (L)Charlie Creasy x2Charlie Creasy
02-Nov-19M6sNorwich City 7A15:156-0 (L)David Pentin
02-Nov-19BD AEast Coaast H11:00RedP-P
02-Nov-19BD BMagpies A10:00P-P
02-Nov-19GD APelicans H10:00Blue7-0 (W)Freya D
Josie K x2
Mia Norris x2
India Bunn x2
Nell Morrey
Mia Norris
02-Nov-19GD BEast Coast H16:00Blue
09-Nov-19L1sSudbury 1A14:007-0 (L)Polly Watson
Carmel Windsor Waite
09-Nov-19L2sHarleston Magpies 3H13:00Red2-1 (W)Gail Thomas
Mia Bartram
Mia Bartram
09-Nov-19L3sIpswich 2A14:003-0 (L)Sophie Farrow
09-Nov-19L4sN City 3H14:30Red1-5 (L)Lisa HarwoodMia Somers
09-Nov-19L5sMagpies 6A10:000-1 (W)Gemma BallardEmma Merryweather
09-Nov-19L6sCarrow H16:00Red1-6 (L)Jade BlanchflowerBrittany Hopkins
Jade Blanchflower
Maddie Gibbs
09-Nov-19L7sLoddon 2H14:45Blue2-0 (W)Claire Fairhurst
Orla Hardiman
Paige Fisher
09-Nov-19L8sCarrow 2A13:004-0 (L)Ellie O'Kane
Karen Davidson
09-Nov-19M1sNorwich City 2A14:304-0 (L)Pedro Goss
09-Nov-19M2sNorwich City 4A13:456-2 (L)Alex Sharpe
Eddie Gould
Eddie Gould
09-Nov-19M3sNewmarket 1H11:00Blue1-3 (L)John IvesJohn Ives
09-Nov-19M4sNorwich Exiles 1A12:153-2 (L)Neil Shorten
Bobby Sheppard
Dim Ives
09-Nov-19M5sHarleston Magpies 5H11:30Red4-0 (W)Dave King
Pete Latoy
Tom Bailey
Charlie Creasy
Shiv Kapur
09-Nov-19M6sRest Day--
09-Nov-19BD ADereham A15:451-4 (W)Rahul Kashul
Will Sexton x3
Rahul Kaushal
09-Nov-19BD BEast Coast H10:00Red1-0 (L)Monty Patel
09-Nov-19GD ADereham A14:150-8 (W)Freya D x2
India Bunn
Mia Norris
Mia Rutterford
Freya D
09-Nov-19GD BYarmouth A10:000-0 (D)Sophie Rice
16-Nov-19L1sCity of Peterborough 2H13:00Blue2-1 (W)Kate McKenna
Sam Franklin
Polly Watson
16-Nov-19L2sno fixture
16-Nov-19L3sChristchurch 1H11:00Red0-0 (D)Elsa Scott
Beth Prakash
Catherine Matthews
Piper Hempsall
Georgie Manly
16-Nov-19L4sLoddon A10:005-3 (L)Hannah Edwards
Aditi Naik
Niamh Somers
Mia Somers
16-Nov-19L5sHerlings H10:00Blue3-0 (W)Liz McDonnell x2
Gemma Ballard
Emma Merryweather
Mae Clark
16-Nov-19L6sEast Coast 3A15:003-4 (W)Hatty Harrison-Mobbs
Mia McGhee
Claire Stuart
Lara Nuthall
Georgia Heaton
16-Nov-19L7sBreckland A11:150-3 (Breckland conceded)
16-Nov-19L8sMagpies 7A11:308-0 (L)Esther Jacobs
16-Nov-19M1sHorncastle 1H14:00Red8-0 (W)Mark Beckett-Flatman
Roman Cassidy x2
Dan Rix x2
Matt Knights
Sean Orton
Cley Hamilton
Dan Rix
16-Nov-19M2sUniversity of East Anglia Men 2H15:30Red1-4 (L)
16-Nov-19M3sPelicans 2A13:003-2 (L)Matt Hull x2James Goodson
16-Nov-19M4sNewmarket 2H12:30Red3-0 (W)Bobby Sheppard
Tommy Gale
Dan Murphy
Arj Puvanachandra
16-Nov-19M5sIpswich Cranes 1A14:004-3 (L)Ross Barnshaw
Jason Wolfe
Andrew Cross
Alex Wolfe
16-Nov-19M6sPelicans 4A14:304-0 (L)Josh Cormack
16-Nov-19BD A
16-Nov-19BD BDereham A16:303-1 (L)Rahul KaushalRahul Kaushal
16-Nov-19GD AYarmouth H11:30Blue7-0 (W)Mia Rutterford x4
Mia Norris x2
Indian Bunn
16-Nov-19GD BMagpies A10:000-0 (D)
23-Nov-19L1sSt Ives 1H13:00Blue3-1 (W)Lucy Morton
Kiera Goymour
Harriet Green
Carmel Windsor-Waite
23-Nov-19L2sEast Coast 1A12:004-0 (L)Stella Windsor-Waite
Elsa Scott
23-Nov-19L3sno fixture
23-Nov-19L4sEast Coast 2H11:30Blue3-2 (W)Lillian Sore
Georgie Manly
Fiona Fletcher
Nat Crisp
23-Nov-19L5sYarmouth A13:000-12 (W)Gemma Ballard x6
Lizzy McDonnell
Emma Merryweather
Anita Mancini
Jane Wells
Claire Stuart
Jane Wells
23-Nov-19L6sHerlings H14:30Blue3-3 (D)Mia McGhee x2
Adelice Stanley
Orla Hardiman
23-Nov-19L7sPelicans 3A11:302-0 (L)Emily Matthews
Sophie James
23-Nov-19L8sPelicans 4H10:00Blue0-10 (L)Freya Dolding
23-Nov-19M1sSt Ives 1H12:30Red5-3 (W)Sean Orton
Olly King x2
Olly Buck
Roman Cassidy
Sam Avery
23-Nov-19M2sPelicans 2H14:00Red4-4 (D)Joe Flatt x2
Mark Walmsley
Cley Hamilton
Rupert Snelling
23-Nov-19M3sIpswich-East Suffolk 3A11:303-0 (L)Charlie Creasy
23-Nov-19M4sIpswich Cranes 1H15:30Red7-1 (W)Robin Clarke x2
Matt Hull x2
Will Ives
Arj Puvanachandra
Bobby Sheppard
Robin Clarke
23-Nov-19M5sIpswich-East Suffolk 5A13:001-4 (W)Jason Wolfe x2
Tom Bailey x2
Tom Bailey
23-Nov-19M6sNorth Norfolk 3A13:002-1 (L)Josh CormackFreddie Royall
23-Nov-19BD ADragons B A16:000-7 (W)Will Secton x3
Paul Wigglesorth x2
Freddie Upe
Hector McNeil
23-Nov-19BD BDragons AH16:00Blue0-7 (L)James Hollis
23-Nov-19GD AMagpies A11:304-0 (L)Nola Mitchell
23-Nov-19GD BN City H09:30Red0-8 (L)Perdie
30-Nov-19L1sCambridge City 3A11:30P-P
30-Nov-19L2sWatton 1H14:30Red3-4 (W)Maddy Reynolds x2
Nat Beal x2
Maddy Reynolds
30-Nov-19L3sBroadland 1A12:151-3 (W)Jenna Mills x2
Beth Prakash
Jenna Mills
30-Nov-19L4sN City 4H12:30BlueP-P
30-Nov-19L5sDereham 3H14:00Blue2-0 (W)Claire Stuart
Lizzy McDonnell
Louise Brooks
30-Nov-19L6sMagpies 6A16:30P-P
30-Nov-19L7sDereham 4A15:002-1 (L)Lucy CourtierEmma North
30-Nov-19L8sDereham 5A16:305-2 (L)Bridget Le Good
Hattie Stuart
30-Nov-19M1sHarleston Magpies 2A15:004-1 (L)Matt KnightsPedro Goss
30-Nov-19M2sIpswich-East Suffolk 2A11:00P-P
30-Nov-19M3sIpswich 2H13:00Red3-2 (W)Jon Miles x2
AJ Edwards
Charlie Creasy
30-Nov-19M4sEast Coast 2A13:301-4 (W)Greg Reynolds
Tommy Gale
Bobby Sheppard
Rich Phillis
Tommy Gale
30-Nov-19M5sPelicans 3H11:30RedP-P
30-Nov-19M6sDereham 4H10:00RedP-P
30-Nov-19BD AWatton H09:30BlueP-P
30-Nov-19BD BN City A16:452-1 (L)Vithu BaskaranTom Clifton
30-Nov-19GD ADragons BA11:002-0 (W)Josie Kell
Yona McDonnell
Yona McDonnell
30-Nov-19GD BDragons AH11:00Blue2-0 (L)
07-Dec-19L1sBury St Edmunds 1H14:30Blue0-3 (L)Sarah Jenkins
Carmel Windsor Waite
07-Dec-19L2sUniversity of East Anglia Women 1H12:30Red1-7 (L)Nat BealShelly Seaman
07-Dec-19L3sYarmouth 1A11:303-0 (L)Kristina Smyth
Catherine Matthews
07-Dec-19L4sMagpies 4H14:00Red1-4 (L)Amy ForseAmy Forse
Jen Buskell
Sarah Wagstaff
07-Dec-19L5sDragons 6A13:000-10 (W)Hatty Harrison-Mobbs
Anita Mancini x2
Gemma Ballard x4
Lizzy McDonnell x3
Gemma Ballard
07-Dec-19L6sDragons 5H13:00Blue0-10 (L)Karen Davidson
07-Dec-19L7sSlip Date
07-Dec-19L8sSlip Date
07-Dec-19M1sDereham 2A13:302-2 (D)Jack Hallworth
Dan Rix
Peter Dickerson
07-Dec-19M2sNorth Norfolk 1A13:005-0 (L)
07-Dec-19M3sBury St Edmunds 2H11:00Red0-0 (D)Rob Goodson
07-Dec-19M4sBury St Edmunds 5A12:002-1 (L)Jason WolfeGreg Reynolds
07-Dec-19M5sBury St Edmunds 4H11:30Blue0-1 (L)David Kidner
07-Dec-19M6sNorfolk Nomads 1H10:00Blue0-4 (L)
07-Dec-19BD AN City A16:001-4 (W)Monty Patel
Rahul Kaushal
Hector McNeil
Tom Clifton
Hector McNeil
Tom Clifton
07-Dec-19BD BWattton H09:30Red7-0 (W)Zac McEwan
Louis Bolton Smith x2
Monty Patel
Theo Demetriou x2
Ayrton Rant
Theo Demetriou
07-Dec-19GD AWatton H15:30Red5-0 (W)Mia Rutterford x2
Lucy Courtier
Ivy Hodds
Hannah Shepperson
07-Dec-19GD BDereham A16:301-3 (W)Libby Ong
India Bunn
Caitlyn Hernon
Libby Ong
14-Dec-19L1sCambridge City 3sA12:303-3 (D)Sarah Jenkins x2
Liv Leary
Sarah Jenkins
14-Dec-19L4sNorwich City 4sH12:30Red0-1 (L)Katherine Hardwick
14-Dec-19L5sSlip Date
14-Dec-19L6sMagpies 6sA11:301-5 (W)Adelice Stanley x3
Gemma Ballard x2
Hatty Harrison-Mobbs
14-Dec-19L7sNorwich City 6s friendlyA11:301-2 (W)Brittany Hopkins
Paige Fisher
Mia Norris
14-Dec-19L8sNorwich City 7sA10:001-0 (L)Issy Gale
14-Dec-19M5sPelicans 3sH11:45Blue0-3 (L)
14-Dec-19M6sDereham 4sH10:00Blue3-0 (W)Mike Banham x2
Rich Draeger
14-Dec-19BD AMagpies H11:00Red1-1 (D)Vithu BaskaranVarun Naik
14-Dec-19BD BTBC
14-Dec-19GD AN City A14:306-1 (L)
14-Dec-19GD Bblank
21-Dec-19L4sSlip Date
21-Dec-19L5sSlip Date
21-Dec-19L6sSlip Date
21-Dec-19L7sSlip Date
21-Dec-19L8sSlip Date
21-Dec-19BD ASlip Date
21-Dec-19BD BSlip Date
21-Dec-19GD ASlip Date
21-Dec-19GD BSlip Date
04-Jan-20L1sNorwich Dragons Ladies 2sH11:00Red
04-Jan-20L2sNorwich Dragons Ladies 1sA11:00Red
04-Jan-20L4sEvergreens A10:004-0 (W)Catherine Matthews x2
Lillian Sore x2
Emma Merryweather
04-Jan-20L5sMagpies 5H12:30Red2-2 (D)Gemma Ballard x2Jillian Christie
04-Jan-20L6sDereham 3A12:000-7 (L)Lizzie Costello
04-Jan-20L7sSlip Date
04-Jan-20L8sSlip Date
04-Jan-20M2sIES2A11:304-0 (L)
04-Jan-20M4sNorwich Dragons Men's 5sH14:00Red
04-Jan-20M5sNorwich Dragons Men's 4sA14:00Red
04-Jan-20BD BMagpiesA13:302-1 (L)Vithu BaskaranGeorge Wilson
04-Jan-20GD ASlip Date
04-Jan-20GD BSlip Date
05-Jan-20BD AEast CoastH11:00
11-Jan-20L1sColchester 1H13:00Blue4-1 (W)Holly Setchell x2
Harriet Green
Kate McKenna
Sophie Thomas
11-Jan-20L2sIpswich 2A14:003-1 (L)Grace KidnerJillian Christie
Stella Windsor Waite
11-Jan-20L3sNorwich City 2H11:30Blue1-5 (L)Lilli BallardBeth Prakash
11-Jan-20L4sReephamH10:00Blue4-3 (W)Amy Forse
Lisa Harwood
Nicola Cage-Brimelow
Katherine Hardwick
11-Jan-20L5sCarrow A11:304-0 (L)Lara King
Lizzie Costello
11-Jan-20L6sMagpies 5H11:00Red1-12 (L)Emma North
11-Jan-20L7sThetford H09:30Red2-1 (W)Claire Fairhurst
Lara Nuthall
Paige Fisher
11-Jan-20L8sSlip Date
11-Jan-20M1sCity of Peterborough 3H12:30Red2-2 (D)Dan Rix
Jack Hallworth
Jim Barker
11-Jan-20M2sNorwich City 3H15:30Red3-1 (W)Chris Simmonds
Rupert Snelling
Isaac Diver Hall
Mark Walmsley
11-Jan-20M3sNorwich City 4A16:451-5 (W)Crossley Eccles
John Ives
Jon Miles
Kit Scott x2
Kit Scott
11-Jan-20M4sSudbury 3H14:00Red2-0 (W)Tommy Gale
Will Kirby
Greg Reynolds
11-Jan-20M5sNorwich Exiles 1A15:153-2 (L)Tom Helfer
Dan Murphy
Tom Bailey
11-Jan-20M6sNorwich City 6A10:000-2 (L)
11-Jan-20BD AEast Coast A16:306-0 (W)Oli Rudling x2
Rahul Kaushal
Monty Patel
Ayrton Rant
Dylan Bondi
11-Jan-20BD BMagpies H16:00Blue1-5 (L)Theo DemetriouTheo Demetriou
Hector McNeill
James Hollis
11-Jan-20GD ATBC
11-Jan-20GD BPelicans H14:30Blue2-1 (W)Imogen DoldingImogen Dolding
18-Jan-20L1sWisbech Town 1A13:45P-P
18-Jan-20L2sChristchurch 1H11:30Blue3-0 (W)Hannah Ellis
Maddy Reynolds
Georgie Manly
Shelly Seaman
18-Jan-20L3sHarleston Magpies 3A13:306-0 (L)Piper Hempsall
18-Jan-20L4sDissA10:300-5 (W)Amy Forse x2
Nicola Cage Brimelow x2
Niamh Somers
Mia Somers
18-Jan-20L5sEast Coast 3H11:00Red4-0 (W)Katie Lister
Gemma Ballard
Lara King x2
Lara King
18-Jan-20L6sWatton 2A11:305-1 (L)Mimi RutterfordMimi Rutterford
18-Jan-20L7sBroadland 3H13:00Blue1-4 (L)Lara NuthallHattie Stuart
18-Jan-20L8sMagpies 8A15:0017-0 (L)Lucy Courtier
18-Jan-20M1sUniversity of East Anglia Men 1A13:001-1 (D)Jack HallworthPeter Dickerson
18-Jan-20M2sNewmarket 1A15:004-0 (L)Dim Ives
18-Jan-20M3sUniversity of East Anglia Men 2H14:00Red0-2 (L)Rob Goodson
18-Jan-20M4sHarleston Magpies 5A16:300-4 (W)Will Kirby x3
Jamie Allspop
Alberto Embarba
Will Kirby
18-Jan-20M5sNewmarket 2H12:30Red5-2 (W)Will Kidner x2
Josh Bingham
Tom Helfer
Ross Barnshaw
Will Kidner
18-Jan-20M6sUniversity of East Anglia Men 4H14:30Blue0-1 (L)Adam Jones
18-Jan-20BD ADereham H15:30Red2-0 (W)Ayrton Rant
Will Sexton
Will Sexton
Rahul Kaushal
18-Jan-20BD BEast Coast A16:302-3 (L)Louis Bolton SmithTommy Cahir
James Hollis
18-Jan-20GD AEast Coast H10:00Blue
18-Jan-20GD BWatton A16:00
25-Jan-20L1sIpswich-East Suffolk 1H13:00Red0-3 (L)Holly Setchell
25-Jan-20L2sNorwich Dragons 3A11:30Red0-3 (W)Georgia Rant
Shelly Seaman
Lucy Buxton
Grace Kidner
25-Jan-20L3sNorwich Dragons 2H11:30Red0-3 (L)Harriet Rant
25-Jan-20L4sPelicans 2H10:00Red4-3 (W)Lisa Harwood
Niamh Somers
Amy Forse x2
Gill Walker
25-Jan-20L5sWatton 2A11:304-0 (L)Louise Brooks
25-Jan-20L6sBeccles H12:30Blue3-4 (L)Adelice Stanley x2
Mia McGhee
Mae Clarke
25-Jan-20L7sUEA 3H11:00Blue1-4 (L)Brittany HopkinsMaisie Dearmer
25-Jan-20L8sUEA 4H09:30Blue0-4 (L)Rosie Tarleton
25-Jan-20M1sKettering 1H14:30Red0-2 (L)
25-Jan-20M2sNorwich Dragons 3H14:00Blue2-2 (D)Joe Flatt
Eddie Gould
25-Jan-20M3sNorwich Dragons 2A14:00Blue2-2 (D)Charlie Creasy
Jon Miles
Stuart Kelly
25-Jan-20M4sNorwich Dragons 5H15:30Blue1-4 (W)Will Kirby x3
Bobby Sheppard
Robin Clarke
25-Jan-20M5sNorwich Dragons 4A15:30Blue1-4 (L)Will KidnerMatt Armstrong
25-Jan-20M6sno fixture
25-Jan-20BD ATBC
25-Jan-20BD BDereham H16:00Red0-6 (L)Theo Demetriou
25-Jan-20GD APelicans A11:305-0 (L)Dragons conceded
25-Jan-20GD BEast Coast A10:302-7 (W)Imogen Dolding x4
India Bunn
Katie Hume
Rosie Smith
Charlotte Douglas
01-Feb-20L1sSt Neots 1A14:303-2 (L)Sarah Jenkins
Holly Setchell
Sophie Thomas
01-Feb-20L2sBroadland 1H11:00Red1-2 (L)Georgie ManlyGrace Kidner
01-Feb-20L3sEast Coast 1A12:007-1 (L)Lily Sore Lilli Ballard
01-Feb-20L4sUEA 2A11:301-1 (D)Nat CrispKatherine Hardwick
01-Feb-20L5sBeccles H11:30Blue8-0 (W)Hatty Harrison Mobbs
Gemma Ballard x4
Mimi Rutterford
Anita Mancini x2
Mae Clarke
01-Feb-20L6sN City 5A12:150-10 (L)Lizzie Costello
01-Feb-20L7sN Norfolk H13:00Blue0-0 (D)Rosie Tarleton
01-Feb-20L8sWatton 3A10:006-0 (L)Issy Gale
01-Feb-20M1sHarleston Magpies 3A15:001-2 (W)Dan Rix x2Dan Rix
01-Feb-20M2sIpswich-East Suffolk 3ATBC2-1 (L)Rupert Snelling Jason Wolfe
01-Feb-20M3sIpswich-East Suffolk 2H14:00Red1-0 (W)Jon MilesEd Smith
01-Feb-20M4sIpswich-East Suffolk 5ATBC0-10 (W)Greg Reynolds
Adrian Kemp x3
Tommy Gale x3
Will Kirby x3
Tommy Gale
Garnett Jones
Will Kirby
01-Feb-20M5sEast Coast 2H12:30Red3-1 (W)Will Kidner x2
Tom Helfer
Tom Helfer
01-Feb-20M6sNorth Norfolk 2H14:30Blue0-5 (L)Adam Jones
01-Feb-20BD ADerehamA12:452-1 (W)Vithu Baskaran
Will Sexton
Will Sexton
01-Feb-20BD BEast CoastH16:003-0 (W)Louis Bolton Smith x2
Aryton Rant
Joshua Thisam
Aryton Rant
01-Feb-20GD ADereham H10:00Blue5-0 (W) Dereham conceded
01-Feb-20GD BYarmouth H15:30Red0-1 (L)
08-Feb-20L1sCambridge University 2H13:00Blue2-0 (W)Holly Setchell
Kate McKenna
Kate McKenna
08-Feb-20L2sYarmouth 1A14:004-0 (W)Gail Thomas
Shelly Seaman
Hannah Hardy x2
Stella Windsor Waite
Esme Potter
08-Feb-20L3sWatton 1H11:30Blue1-11 (L)Lilli BallardGrace Brown
08-Feb-20L4sBroadland 2 H10:00Blue1-4 (L)Lisa HarwoodKatherine Hardwick
08-Feb-20L5sN City 5A16:453-1 (W)Gemma Ballard x2
Lizzy McDonnell
Jillian Christie
08-Feb-20L6sYarmouth 2H11:00Red6-1 (W)Mia Norris
Mia McGhee x3
Honey Wells
+1?
Mia Norris
08-Feb-20L7sN City 6A11:302-3 (L)Lara Nuthall
Lucy Courtier
Brittany Hopkins
08-Feb-20L8sN City 7 H09:30Red0-9 (L)Megan Davis
08-Feb-20M1sPelicans 1H12:30Red2-1 (W)Matt Knights
Kade Bond
Roman Cassidy
08-Feb-20M2sIpswich 2H14:00Red3-4 (L)Joe Flatt
Rupert Snelling
Ed Gould
Alex Brooks
08-Feb-20M3sNorth Norfolk 1A13:000-4 (L)Phil Good
08-Feb-20M4sPelicans 3H15:30Red5-3 (W)Tommy Gale x3
Will Kirby
Alberto Embarba
Tommy Gale
08-Feb-20M5sBury St Edmunds 5ATBC4-0 (W)Will Kidner x2
Will Gwyther x2
Tom Jackson
08-Feb-20M6sNorfolk Nomads 2A12:302-1 (W)Andy Key x2Andy Key
08-Feb-20BD AMagpiesH16:00
08-Feb-20BD Bno fixture
08-Feb-20GD AYarmouth A10:00
08-Feb-20GD BMagpies H14:30Blue
15-Feb-20L1sNorth Norfolk 1A11:302-1 (L)Holly SetchellAlex Daplyn
15-Feb-20L2sNorwich City 2H11:00Red1-1 (D)Grace KidnerKristina Smyth
Karen O'Neill Simpson
15-Feb-20L3sUniversity of East Anglia Women 1A13:007-0 (L)
15-Feb-20L4sSlip Date
15-Feb-20L5sSlip Date
15-Feb-20L6sSlip Date
15-Feb-20L7sSlip Date
15-Feb-20L8sSlip Date
15-Feb-20M1sLong Sutton 1ATBC2-0 (L)
15-Feb-20M2sBury St Edmunds 2ATBCP:P
15-Feb-20M3sNorwich City 3H14:00Red1-0 (W)Jon MilesTom McLean
15-Feb-20M4sBury St Edmunds 4ATBCP:P
15-Feb-20M5sSudbury 3H12:30Red3-4 (L)Will Gwyther
Jamie Allsop
Casper Lind
Ed Cross
15-Feb-20M6sNorwich City 7H15:30Red0-1 (L)Will Sexton
15-Feb-20BD ASlip Date
15-Feb-20BD BSlip Date
15-Feb-20GD ASlip Date
15-Feb-20GD BEast CoastH10:006-1 (W)
22-Feb-20L1sWisbech 1sA13:001-1 (D)Harriet GreenCarmel Windsor Waite
22-Feb-20L4sSlip Date
22-Feb-20L5sSlip Date
22-Feb-20L6sSlip Date
22-Feb-20L7sSlip Date
22-Feb-20M2sBury St Edmunds 2sA2-3 (W)Joe Flatt
James Cross
Ollie King
Alex Brooks
22-Feb-20M4sBury St Edmunds 4sA3-3 (D)Alberto Embarba
Adrian Kemp
Will Kirby
Alberto Embarba
22-Feb-20BD AMagpiesH14:007-0 (W)Ed Cross
Raul Wigglesworth x2
Will Sexton
George Wilson x2
Finn Dearmer
Conor Kerrigan
22-Feb-20BD BSlip Date
22-Feb-20GD ASlip Date
22-Feb-20GD BSlip Date
29-Feb-20L1sSudbury 1H11:00Red0-3 (L)Holly Setchell
29-Feb-20L2sHarleston Magpies 3A11:003-0 (L)Stella Windsor Waite
29-Feb-20L3sIpswich 2H11:30Blue1-3 (L)Lucy BuxtonLucy Buxton
29-Feb-20L4sN City 3A12:153-0 (L)Mia Somers
29-Feb-20L5sMagpies 6H13:00Blue2-5 (L)Anita Mancini
Gemma Ballard
Georgia Butterworth
29-Feb-20L6sCarrow A13:0013-1 (L)Claire StuartEmma North
29-Feb-20L7sLoddon 2A10:000-2 (W)Sophie James
Claire Fairhurst
Sophie James
29-Feb-20L8sCarrow 2H10:00Blue0-2 (L)Mehnaz Shammy
29-Feb-20M1sNorwich City 2H12:30Red3-1 (W)Jack Hallworth x2
Matt Knights
Jack Hallworth
29-Feb-20M2sNorwich City 4H14:00Red8-1 (W)Rupert Snelling x3
Joe Flatt x3
Isaac Diver Hall
Matt Hull
Matt Hull
29-Feb-20M3sNewmarket 1A15:006-0 (L)Phil Good
29-Feb-20M4sNorwich Exiles 1H15:30Red3-4 (L)Will Kirby x2
Bobby Stuart-Sheppard
Will Ives
29-Feb-20M5sHarleston Magpies 5A16:303-2 (L)Will Kidner
Jamie Allsop
Jason Wolfe
29-Feb-20M6sRest Day--
29-Feb-20BD ANorwich CityH16:0010-0 (W)Aryton Rant
Dylan Bondi x4
Will Sexton x5
Theo Demetiou
Will Sexton
29-Feb-20BD BWattonA10:001-6 (W)Hector McNeill x2
Louis Bolton Smith x2
Fin Dearmer
George Wilson
James Hollis
George Wilson
29-Feb-20GD AMagpies H14:30Blue1-3 (L)Rosie SmithJosie Kell
29-Feb-20GD BN City A16:458-0 (L)India Bunn
07-Mar-20L1sCity of Peterborough 2A13:003-0 (L)Shelly Seaman
07-Mar-20L2sno fixture
07-Mar-20L3sChristchurch 1A11:451-2 (W)Harriet Rant
Lillian Sore
Harriet Rant
07-Mar-20L4sLoddon H10:00Red1-0 (W)Niamh SomersGill Walker
07-Mar-20L5sHerlings A14:000-8 (W)Claire Stuart x2
Gemma Ballard x3
Lizzy McDonnell x3
Mimi Rutterford
07-Mar-20L6sEast Coast 3H11:00blue5-2 (W)Adelice Stanley
Freya Dolding
Mia McGhee x2
Mia Norris
Freya Dolding
07-Mar-20L7sBreckland H12:30blue1-2 (L)Lara NuthallBrittany Hopkins
Fern Daly
07-Mar-20L8sMagpies 7H14:00Blue0-9 (L)Mehnaz Shammy
07-Mar-20M1sHorncastle 1A12:301-6 (W)Sam Avery
Jack Hallworth x2
Matt Knights
Dan Rix
Sean Orton
Kade Bond
07-Mar-20M2sUniversity of East Anglia Men 2A13:003-1 (L)Joe FlattAlex Brooks
07-Mar-20M3sPelicans 2H14:30Red2-2 (D)Jon MilesMitch Smith
07-Mar-20M4sNewmarket 2A15:001-3 (W)Will Kirby x2
Bobby Stuart Sheppard
Bobby Stuart Sheppard
Will Mares
07-Mar-20M5sIpswich Cranes 1H13:00Red8-2 (W)Robin Clarke x2
Jason Wolfe
Ross Barnshaw
Casper Lind
Will Kidner x3
Matt Armstrong
07-Mar-20M6sPelicans 4H15:30Blue0-2 (L)David Pentin
07-Mar-20BD ADerehamH16:001-2 (L)Dylan BondiJames Hollis
Theo Demetriou
Blade Earley
07-Mar-20BD BEast CoastA09.304-1 (L)Tommy CahirTommy Cahir
07-Mar-20GD AWattonA10:005-0 (CL)Dragons conceded
07-Mar-20GD BEast CoastH5:0 (CW)East Coast conceded
14-Mar-20L1sSt Ives 1A12:301-2 (W)Kiera Goymour
Kate McKenna
Sarah Jenkins
14-Mar-20L2sEast Coast 1H13:00Red1-5 (L)Georgie ManlyStella Windsor Waite
14-Mar-20L3sno fixture
14-Mar-20L4sEast Coast 2A12:002-0 (L)Flori Smith
Nathalie Crisp
14-Mar-20L5sYarmouth H10:00Red11-0 (W)Gemma Ballard x2
Hatty Harrison Mobbs
Mimi Rutterford
Lizzy McDonnell x2
Louise Brooks
Anita Mancini
Adelice Stanley x3
Claire Stuart
Mimi Rutterford
Lizzy McDonnell
14-Mar-20L6sHerlings A14:002-2 (D)Mia McGhee
Hattie Stuart
Jo Jennings
14-Mar-20L7sPelicans 3H11:30Red4-0 (W)Lara Nuthall x3
Paige Fisher
Orla Hardiman
14-Mar-20L8sPelicans 4A13:450-1 (W)Imi BurkeMehnaz Shammy
14-Mar-20M1sSt Ives 1A14:003-3 (D)Ollie King x2
Olly Buck
Olly Buck
14-Mar-20M2sPelicans 2A13:005-2 (L)Rupert Snelling x2Joe Flatt
14-Mar-20M3sIpswich-East Suffolk 3H14:00Blue7-1 (W)Jon Miles x5
Mitch Smith
Will Kirby
Jon Miles
14-Mar-20M4sIpswich Cranes 1A14:000-4 (W)Owain Hall x2
Robin Clarke
Adrian Kemp
Will Gwyther
14-Mar-20M5sIpswich-East Suffolk 5H14:30Rred5-0 (W)David Kidner
Casper Lind
Will Kider x2
Ross Barnshaw
Matt Armstrong
14-Mar-20M6sNorth Norfolk 3H15:30Blue0-3 (L)Adam Jones
14-Mar-20BD AMagpiesA10:003-1 (L)
14-Mar-20BD B
14-Mar-20GD AMagpiesH10:300-0 (D)Elspeth
Charlotte
14-Mar-20GD BYarmouthA14:305-0 (CL)Dragons conceded
21-Mar-20L1sCambridge City 3H12:30Redcancelled
21-Mar-20L2sWatton 1A13:00cancelled
21-Mar-20L3sBroadland 1H13:00Bluecancelled
21-Mar-20L4sN City 4A10:45cancelled
21-Mar-20L5sDereham 3A10:30cancelled
21-Mar-20L6sMagpies 6H10:00Bluecancelled
21-Mar-20L7sDereham 4H11:00Redcancelled
21-Mar-20L8sDereham 5H11:30Bluecancelled
21-Mar-20M1sHarleston Magpies 2H14:00Redcancelled
21-Mar-20M2sIpswich-East Suffolk 2H15:30Redcancelled
21-Mar-20M3sIpswich 2A12:00cancelled
21-Mar-20M4sEast Coast 2H14:30Bluecancelled
21-Mar-20M5sPelicans 3A13:00cancelled
21-Mar-20M6sDereham 4A16:30cancelled
21-Mar-20BD ANorwich CityAtbcPostponed
21-Mar-20BD BWatton16:00Postponed
21-Mar-20GD ANorwich CityA09:15Postponed
21-Mar-20GD Bslip week
28-Mar-20L4sSlip Date
28-Mar-20L5sSlip Date
28-Mar-20L6sSlip Date
28-Mar-20L7sSlip Date
28-Mar-20L8sSlip Date
28-Mar-20BD ASlip Date
28-Mar-20BD BSlip Date
28-Mar-20GD ASlip Date
28-Mar-20GD BDerehamH11:00Postponed
04-Apr-20L4sSlip Date
04-Apr-20L5sSlip Date
04-Apr-20L6sSlip Date
04-Apr-20L7sSlip Date
04-Apr-20L8sSlip Date
04-Apr-20BD ASlip Date
04-Apr-20BD BSlip Date
04-Apr-20GD ASlip Date
04-Apr-20GD BPelicansA10:00Postponed