Club Officials & Team Captains

2016-17

President: Mike Hardy

Club Captain (Men): Tom Vaughan

Club Captain (Ladies): Rowie York-Smith (Amy Forse Vice Club Captain)

Club Secretary & Communications: Sue Cullum

Treasurer: Phil York-Smith

Joint Head Coaches: Rob Wagstaff & Pete Thomas

Membership Secretary (Ladies): Hannah Hardy

Membership Secretary (Men): TBC

Club Development Officer: Mike Hardy

Youth Development Officer: Natalie Beal

Men’s and Ladies Fixtures Secretary: Andrew Cross

Umpire Liaison Officer: Andrew Cross

Club Welfare Officer: Natalie Beal

Kit Officer – Hannah Hardy

Ladies 1st XI Captain: Rachel King

Men’s 1st XI Captain: George Walker

Ladies 2nd XI Captain: Karen O’Neill-Simpson

Men’s 2nd XI Captain: Jason Wolfe

Ladies 3rd XI Captain: Sian Lawrie

Men’s 3rd XI Captain: Adam Sayer & John Ives

Ladies 4th XI Captain: Megan Williams

Men’s 4th XI Captain: Rob Jenkins

Ladies 5th XI Captain: Lisa Harwood

Men’s 5th XI Captain: Adrian Howes

Ladies 6th XI Captain: Beth Elgood

Men’s 6th XI Captain: Mike Banham

Ladies 7th XI Captain: Claire Fairhurst

Ladies 8th XI Captain: TBC

Contact any of the above here.

2015-16

President: Mike Hardy

Club Captain (Men): Tom Vaughan

Club Captain (Ladies): Rowie York-Smith

Club Secretary & Communications: Sue Cullum

Treasurer: Phil York-Smith

Joint Head Coaches: Rob Wagstaff & Pete Thomas

Membership Secretary (Ladies): Hannah Hardy

Membership Secretary (Men): Ali Smyth

Club Development Officer: Mike Hardy

Youth Development Officer: Natalie Beal

Men’s and Ladies Fixtures Secretary: Andrew Cross

Umpire Liaison Officer: Andrew Cross

Club Welfare Officer: Natalie Beal

Kit Officer – Hannah Hardy

Ladies 1st XI Captain: Lizzie Moulton

Men’s 1st XI Captain: George Walker

Ladies 2nd XI Captain: Karen O’Neill-Simpson

Men’s 2nd XI Captain: Jason Wolfe

Ladies 3rd XI Captain: Natasha Falzon

Men’s 3rd XI Captain: Adam Sayer & John Ives

Ladies 4th XI Captain: Kate Atkins

Men’s 4th XI Captain: Rob Jenkins

Ladies 5th XI Captain: Lisa Harwood

Men’s 5th XI Captain: Adrian Howes

Ladies 6th XI Captain: Bridget Le Good & Jo Eke

Men’s 6th XI Captain: Mike Banham

Ladies 7th XI Captain: Claire Fairhurst

 

2014-15

President: Mike Hardy

Club Captain (Men): Ali Smyth

Club Captain (Ladies): Rowie York-Smith

Club Secretary & Communications: Sue Cullum

Treasurer: Phil York-Smith

Head Coach: Rob Wagstaff

Membership Secretary: Hannah Hardy

Club Development Officer: Mike Hardy

Youth Development Officer: Natalie Beal

Men’s and Ladies Fixtures Secretary: Andrew Cross

Umpire Liaison Officer: Andrew Cross

Club Welfare Officer: Natalie Beal

Kit Officer – Hannah Hardy

Ladies 1st XI Captain: Marie James

Men’s 1st XI Captain: Alex Overstall

Ladies 2nd XI Captain: Hannah Hardy

Men’s 2nd XI Captain: Piers Gordon-Brown

Ladies 3rd XI Captain: Natasha Falzon

Men’s 3rd XI Captain: Adam Sayer & John Ives

Ladies 4th XI Captain: Kate Atkins

Men’s 4th XI Captain: Paul Keating

Ladies 5th XI Captain: Lois McGregor

Men’s 5th XI Captain: Joel Lawrence

Ladies 6th XI Captain: Bridget Le Good & Jo Eke

Men’s 6th XI Captain: Robert Coyle

Ladies 7th XI Captain: Claire Fairhurst

 

Former Men’s Club Presidents:

1949-62 – C.F.Hill
1962-68 – C.N.A.Hill
1968-74 – A.C.Aldridge
1974-79 – J.A.Darby
1979-85 – M.Denham
1985-88 – C.J.Gerrard
1988-96 – N.Price
1996-00 – D.T.Gill
2000-01 – J.Butler
2001-09 – M.Banham

Former Men’s Club Secretaries:

1920-21 – G.G.Melton/F.C.Laws
1921-22 – E.M.Hedges/T.F.Newman
1922-25 – E.C.Wallis
1925-26 – R.Mendel
1926-28 – E.C.Wallis
1928-30 – L.J.Lawrence
1930-31 – K.M.Cattermoule
1931-32 – F.E.Oxbury
1932-33 – A.J.Wright
1933-34 – R.Pankhurst
1934-35 – A.J.Wright
1935-40 – C.H.B.Page
1946-47 – J.Lewis
1947-51 – A.H.Bussey
1951-53 – J.Lewis
1953-60 – G.R.Wood
1960-66 – G.J.Packer
1966-70 – M.Denham
1970-73 – A.P.Saunders
1973-77 – M.E.Banham
1977-81 – R.J.Plunkett
1981-83 – A.Wardale
1983-84 – L.J.Howlett
1984-87 – J.Edwards
1987-89 – P.Rush
1989-90 – J.Harrison
1990-93 – P.Timbers
1993-99 – K.Morley
1999-09 – N.Shorten

Former Men’s 1s Captains:
1920-21 – R.P.Rowe/F.C.Laws
1921-22 – C.F.Page/H.H.Smith
1922-26 – D.W.Pye
1926-27 – R.Mendel
1927-30 – D.W.Pye
1930-31 – R.Mendel
1931-32 – K.M.Cattermoule/E.W.Martin
1932-34 – E.W.Martin
1934-35 – J.W.Burrows
1935-36 – J.W.Burrows/W.T.Barber
1936-37 – D.Coe
1937-39 – C.F.Hill
1939-40 – A.J.Wright
1946-48 – F.B.Aldous
1948-49 – F.B.Aldous/J.V.Towler
1949-50 – J.V.Towler
1950-51 – J.A.Darby
1951-52 – F.B.Aldous/D.R.Delf
1952-53 – D.R.Delf
1953-54 – D.A.Weyer
1954-55 – A.C.Aldridge
1955-56 – R.Blyth
1956-57 – P.Buller
1957-62 – J.Lewis
1962-65 – C.J.Gerrard
1965-66 – A.J.A.Talby
1966-68 – G.J.Packer
& Club Captain – G.R.Wood
1968-69 – N.J.Price
1969-70 – M.Denham
1970-72 – B.A.Hardy
1972-73 – D.B.Fullinger/J.Caley
1973-75 – J.S.Butler
1975-77 – D.T.Gill
1977-79 – I.C.D.Wylie
1979-82 – R.A.Buckton
1982-83 – L.J.Howlett
1983-84 – A.Wardale
1984-86 – J.Morgan
1986-87 – D.Smalls
1987-88 – J.Edwards
1988-90 – A.Bingham
1990-91 – G.Cherry
1991-93 – S.Black
1993-95 – G.Jennings
1995-98 – C.Frost
1998-02 – J. Wolfe
2002-04 – N. Harrison
2004-05 – J.Mylne
2005-06 – E.Smith
2006-08 – R.Snelling
2008-09 – C.Simmonds
2009-11 – E.Smith
2011-13 – D.Knights
2013-14 – E.Smith
2014-15 – A.Overstall
2015-17 – G.Walker